Friends of the Orphans Schools logo
Burial ID 2090
Reference: CT180
Family Name: WHITE
Other Names: Robert Charles
Also known as:
Abode: General Hospital
Burial Date: 21-Jul-10
Age: 61
CT: T
Cemetery: CBC StJ
Remarks son of Thomas White - husband of N J White
Index Death Date: 20-Jul-10
Death Notice: 21-Jul-10
Origins and Sources    Abbreviations



This addtional information has been provided by: Malcolm Ward

Robert Charles White was born in 1848 in New Town, the son of Thomas White (builder) and Sarah, nee Coaton.



Add their story

Follow the above link to add additional information about this person. It might details about their family, descendants or life. Were they an orphan school inmate, a convict? You can include links to other web sites or online images or provide a photo. 
If you need to contact our researchers then email us and quote the person's name and Burial ID index number above.

 Site last updated June 2021