Friends of the Orphans Schools logo
Burial ID 2092
Reference: B0593
Family Name: WHITE
Other Names: Sydney Alfred
Also known as:
Abode: New Town
Burial Date: 16 Aug 1868
Age: Inf
CT:
Cemetery:
Remarks peasant
Index Death Date: 13 Aug 1868
Death Notice:
Origins and Sources    Abbreviations



This addtional information has been provided by: Malcolm Ward

Sydney Alfred White was the son of Thomas and Sarah White, one of twelve children. He was born in 1840 and died the following year.



Add their story

Follow the above link to add additional information about this person. It might details about their family, descendants or life. Were they an orphan school inmate, a convict? You can include links to other web sites or online images or provide a photo. 
If you need to contact our researchers then email us and quote the person's name and Burial ID index number above.

 Site last updated June 2021